Minnesota Council for Quality - MCQ - logo
 
MEMBERSHIP
   
  Membership Benefits  
  Partnerships  
  Contribution/Fees  
  Member Directory  
  Site Map  
   

Woman on Phone at Computer

User Name:   
Password:   

Member Directory

The Council thanks the following members for their generous and on-going support.

If you are a member and would like member contact information, please sign in at the bottom left of this page.

Sponsoring Members
Deluxe Financial Services, Inc.
Hutchinson Technology, Inc.
Medtronic Energy & Component Center/Corporate Quality, Compliance, & Audit
Supporting Members
Alexandria Extrusion Company
Anagram International
B.F. Goodrich Aerospace, Aircraft Sensors
Bethel Lutheran Church
Bluefire Partners
Cargill Business Excellence
Central Minnesota Jobs and Training Services
Century College Customized Training
Chaska District 112, Admin Team
Colder Products
DRIASI Direct Response Insurance Administrative Services, Inc.
Dunwoody Institute
Elk River ISD 728 Administrative Team
Endurant Business Solutions
Gantz-Wiley Research
Hazelden Foundation
Hearth and Home Technology, Inc.
Hennepin County District Court Administration Dept
Hennepin County Economic Assistance and Hennepin County Information Technology
Insightformation, Inc.
Johnson Controls
Kaposia, Inc.
Lifetouch Publishing
Management Partners & Associates
Mayo Clinic Quality Office
Memorial Blood Centers
MicroTech
Minnesota Association of Alternative Programs (MAAP)
Minnesota Department of Revenue
MN Army National Guard Corporate Office
MN Governor's Council on Developmental Disabilities
Nuclear Management Company (NMC)
Office of Continuous Improvement/System Office Quality Steering Committee of the Minnesota State Colleges and Universities
Padilla Speer Beardsley
PATH, Incorporated
Phoenix Document Services
Pillsbury United Communities
Quantum Performance Group
Rochester Area Math Science Partnership
Rochester Community and Technical College
Rockwood Capital Management
Sathe & Associates Executive Search
Satisfaction Management Systems
SCSU Herberger School of Business
Sheldahl Managers & Quality Department
St. Paul Companies Underwriting Operations
Strategic Solutions Exchange Group
Tappe Construction Co.
TCF Quality Department
The Solution Exchange, LLC
True North pgs, Inc.
Unisys Twin Cities
University of Minnesota - Duluth ASSL
Upland Consulting
Virchow, Krause and Company
Winland Electronics
Individual Members
Adelmann, Andrew
Andrew, Dean
Black Ink, Inc., Ann Morse
Bloudek, Tim
Bronk, Jean
Capitol View Consulting, Gary Jurek
Carryer, Carol
Carstens Consulting Corporation, Allan Carstens
Chilcote, Susan
Db Ink, Debra Bultnick
DMH Associates, Don House
EHS Management Partners, David Downs
Emerald Quality Services, Mary Larweck
Erickson, Edna Rask
Floss, Gary
Haedtke, James
Harris, Carol
Hoglund, Nancy
Huberty Learning Group, Tom Huberty
Huseth, Diana
Joshua Tree Consulting, Ben Johnson
Lanz, Mark
Lenss, John
Lindblom, David
Mackin, Lois
Management Mastery Inc., Jill Johnson
Minnesota Council for Quality
Mr. Wolf, Trish McGovern
PDP Services, Doris Rubenstein
Quality Culture Institute, Bill Harreld
Quality Process Solutions, Dan Waters
Quest Analytical, Inc., Anne Ochs
Sankot, Jerry
Scheer, Danelle
Schroer, Hal
Shomion, Rick
Stahley, Jim
Strategic Innovation Partnerships - Ron Kubinsky
Strauss, Al
SW and Associates, Sabra Waldfogel
Taylor, Linda
Total Quality Productivity Services, Kunal Kamran
Vincent, Jeanine
Walkington, Tom

We also thank the following organizations for their in-kind contributions in 2002:

Cargill: for the use of their meeting and training facilities.
Db Ink: for marketing design services.
Endurant Business Systems: for website design services.
Medtronic: for the use of their meeting facilities.
Tappe Construction: for the use of their meeting facilities.
Unisys: for the use of their training facilities.