Minnesota Council for Quality - MCQ - logo Contact Us
 
ABOUT US
     
  About the Council  
  Board of Directors  
  Volunteer Recognition  
  Press Releases  
  Council Newsletter
  Site Map
   

Woman on Phone at Computer

User Name:   
Password:   

Volunteer Recognition

The Council is supported by the generous contribution of hundreds of individuals' volunteer time and expertise. If you are interested in learning more about volunteer opportunities with the Council, please contact us.

Thank you to those who provided assistance and expertise in 2002:

Terry Bannen Century College Clearinghouse Team
Todd Bille Mayo Clinic Board of Directors
Tim Bloudek Braas Company Clearinghouse Team
Bryon Bothun
Rochester Public Schools Board of Evaluators
Debra Bowers
Elk River Area Schools Board of Evaluators
Bill Boyt
Cargill Assessment Team
Board of Directors
Board of Directors Executive Committee
Joan Broers
Mayo Clinic Board of Evaluators
Jean Bronk
Tappe Construction Assessment Team
Board of Directors
Board of Directors Executive Committee
Panel of Judges Trainer
Mary Ann Bucher UNISYS Board of Evaluators
Debra Bultnick
db ink. Clearinghouse Team
Marketing Marterial Design
Ann Burns Sunny Fresh Foods Board of Evaluators
Michelle Carlson Alliant Techsystems Board of Evaluators
Clearinghouse Team
Rick Carlson Health Partners Panel of Judges
Carol Carryer Self-employed Board of Evaluators
Bob Christenson Medtronic Board of Evaluators
Clearinghouse Team
Jon Cornell Datalink Corporation Board of Evaluators
April Corniea Minnesota Army National Guard Assessment Team
Board of Directors
James Cushing UNISYS Board of Evaluators
Myron Dummer Winland Electronics Board of Evaluators
David Ewert Self-Employed Board of Evaluators
Lynn Fernstrom Centennial School District Board of Evaluators
Peggy Flathmann Centennial School District Board of Evaluators
Gary Floss Self-Employed Board of Evaluators
Evaluator Trainer
Panel of Judges, Chief Judge
Paul Grizzell Medtronic Board of Directors
Board of Directors Executive Committee
Clearinghouse Team
Panel of Judges
John Gushue
Nuclear Management Company Board of Evaluators
Kit Hawkins Rochester Public Schools Board of Evaluators
Jim Hill Nuclear Management Company Board of Evaluators
Evaluator Trainer
James Holthaus Nuclear Management Company Board of Evaluators
Renea Hood Hood & Associates, Inc. Board of Evaluators
Clearinghouse Team
Don House DMH Associates, Inc. Board of Evaluators
Rick Jones Alexandria Extrusion Board of Directors
Clearinghouse Team
George Karayianes Self-employed Board of Evaluators
Jon-Karl Klietsch Rockwood Clearinghouse Team
Dwight Lahti Minnesota Department of Revenue Board of Directors
Anna Lamb Hennepin County Clearinghouse Team
Kaye Langer The St. Paul Companies Clearinghouse Team
Mary Larweck Emerald Quality Services Board of Evaluators
Susan Link Hazelden Clearinghouse Team
Lois Mackin Self-employed Assessment Team
Panel of Judges
Site Visit Trainer
Linda Mazzuco UNISYS Panel of Judges
Ken McCormick Hennepin County Board of Evaluators
Philip Moye St. Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) Board of Evaluators
Pat O'Boyle UNISYS Panel of Judges
Jeff Ous Minnesota Army National Guard Board of Evaluators
Mary Paneno Seagate Technology, LLC Board of Evaluators
Julie Peterson Watson Wyatt Worldwide Board of Evaluators
Greg Potasek Deluxe Corporation Board of Evaluators
Melissa Rabida Allina Health System Assessment Team
Board of Evaluators
Edna Rask Erickson Self-Employed Board of Evaluators
Mike Reagan Retired Assessment Team
Panel of Judges, Chief Judge
Site Visit Trainer
Team Lead/Judges Trainer
Kathy Reller Mayo Clinic Board of Evaluators
Ken Rich Self-Employed Panel of Judges
Craig Robinson Robinson Capital Management Board of Directors
Board of Directors Executive Committee
Scott Robinson Medtronic Board of Evaluators
Michon Rogers Rochester Public Schools Board of Evaluators
Sylvia Rolfs Rolfs & Associates Board of Evaluators
David Rugg David Rugg Clearinghouse Team
Hal Schroer Self-Employed Board of Evaluators
David Shrum Deluxe Corporation Board of Evaluators
Craig Siiro Virchow, Krause & Company, LLP Board of Evaluators
Arnold Smedstad
UNISYS Board of Evaluators
Julie Smedzuik-O'Brien MnSCU Clearinghouse Team
Bonnie Jean Smith Governor's Council on
Developmental Disabilities
Board of Evaluators
Dave Trites Alexandria Technical College Board of Directors
Panel of Judges
Paul Truer University of Minnesota-Duluth Board of Evaluators
Tina Uphoff Gage Marketing Board of Evaluators
Jackie Vaale UNISYS Board of Evaluators
Dan Waters Quality Process Solutions, Inc. Board of Evaluators
Brenda Wichmann Rochester Public Schools Board of Evaluators
Russell Williams US Army Corps of Engineers Board of Evaluators
Chris Zabel Bethel Lutheran Church Board of Evaluators
     

 


 
none
Home  |   About Us   |  Organizational Assessment  |  Improvement Clearinghouse  |  Membership
none
none none none
none
Disclaimer    |    Credits    |    Credits    |    Site Map
none
© Copyright 2003 . Minnesota Council for Quality . All Rights Reserved